AMP Research 75155-01A PowerStep Electric Running Boards for 2010-2021 Toyota 4Runner, Excludes Limited Model with Cladding

Code: BGQD-75155-01A
Sale!

PowerStep Automatic Power-Deploying Running Board fits 2010-2021 Toyota 4Runner, Excludes Limited Model with Cladding

  • Low-profile integrated LED light system — standard
  • High-strength, die-cast aluminum alloy components with an anodized and PTFE-coated, military-spec finish to resist corrosion
  • Precision stainless steel pivot pins for rock-solid stability
  • Maintenance free self-lubricating bushings for all-weather performance
  • 5-year/60,000 mile warranty

Original price was: $1,756.20.Current price is: $1,649.00.

In Stock

Description

Getting into your truck shouldn’t feel like climbing Mount Everest. That’s why AMP Research invented the patented PowerStep , the automatic, electric-powered running board that instantly extends when you open your door, and retracts out of sight when the doors close for improved ground clearance, aerodynamics and appearance. Its sleek design, all-weather performance and legendary reliability set the industry standard.

Additional Attributes:

GTIN: 00815410013027
Prop 65: YES
Prop 65 Short Form Warning: WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm – www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Mounting Hardware Included: Yes
Bar Color: Black

Extened Information:

Emissions : Emission verification to be determined in ACES, vehicle application data.
Life Cycle Status: Available To Order

Packaging:

Quantity of Each: 1
Package UOM: EA

PDF:

Additional information

Toyota4Runner40th Anniversary Edition2023
Nightshade2021
SR52023,2022,2021,2020,2019,2018,2017,2016,2015,2014,2013,2012,2011,2010
SR5 Premium2023,2022,2021,2020,2019,2018
Trail2022,2021,2016,2015,2014,2013,2012,2011,2010
TRD Off-Road2023,2022,2021,2020,2019,2018,2017
TRD Off-Road Premium2023,2022,2021,2020,2019,2018
TRD Pro2023,2022,2021,2020,2019,2018,2017,2016,2015
TRD Sport2023,2022
Venture2021,2020
Weight 816 oz
Dimensions 81.000 × 13.000 × 8.000 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AMP Research 75155-01A PowerStep Electric Running Boards for 2010-2021 Toyota 4Runner, Excludes Limited Model with Cladding”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *